List of students who are successful for admission in various professional courses 2012

AIEEE

 

SUNIL CHETTRI

B.TECH

NIT SIKKIM

 

DEOBRATA ISHWAR

B.TECH

NIT SIKKIM

 

SANDEEP KUMAR

B.TECH

NIT SIKKIM

 

CET

 

PRANAY PRASAD

B.TECH

SMIT

 

ANISH PRASAD

B.TECH

SMIT

 

JITENDRA KUMAR

B.TECH

SMIT

 

NAVIN AGARWAL

B.TECH

SMIT

 

RANJAN KUMAR

B.TECH

SMIT

 

ANESH BISWAKARMA

MBBS

SMIT

 

BINITA SHARMA

MBBS

SMIT

 

NERIST

 

KANIHYA PANDEY

B.TECH (INTEGRATED 6 YRS )

NIRJULI NERIST


 

List of students who are successful for admission in various professional courses 2011

AIEEE

 

ABHILASH AGARWAL

B.TECH

NIT SIKKIM

 

MRIDUL SWAROOP

B.TECH

NIT SIKKIM

 

ANITA KUMAR

B.TECH

NIT SIKKIM

 

SAKIR ALAM

B.TECH

NIT SIKKIM

 

AJIT PRASAD

B.TECH

NIT SIKKIM

 

ANKAJ SHAH

B.TECH

NIT SIKKIM

 

AVINASH PRASAD

B.TECH

NIT SIKKIM

 

AYUSHI SAHRAWAT

B.TECH

NIT SIKKIM

 

GOURAV VERMA

B.TECH

NIT SIKKIM

 

CET

 

CHETAN KOIRALA

B.TECH

BIT RANCHI

 

RINCHEN BHUTIA

B.TECH

HBIT KANPUR

 

POOJA BHAGAT

B.TECH

SMIT

 

PRINSHU SAH

B.TECH

SMIT

 

DIVYA TRIPATHI

B.TECH

SMIT

 

SHIVANI SINGH

B.TECH

SMIT

 

MADHUSUDAN KHATIWADA

B.TECH

SMIT

 

MEERA SHARMA

B.TECH

SMIT

 

NISHA SINGH

B.TECH

SMIT

 

AMIT PRASAD

B.TECH

SMIT

 

NEERAJ SHARMA

B.TECH

SMIT

 

 

 

 

 

COLLAGE

 

PRATEEK SINGH

B.TECH

MIT INDORE

 

T PALDEN BHUTIA

B.Sc.AG.

CENTRAL UNIVERSITY IMPHAL

 

KIRAN CHHETRI

B.TECH AG

SIKKIM UNIVERSITY

 

MUNNA PRASAD

BCA

SMIT

 

BHARATI SINGH

BBA

SMIT

 

MEDICAL

 

O SOMAPIKA DEVI

MEDICAL

SHILLONG MEDICAL COLLAGE

 


 

 

List of students who are successful for admission in various professional courses 2010

AIEEE

 

AMIT KUMAR

B.TECH

NIT SIKKIM

 

SANGIT CHOUDHARY

B.TECH

NIT SIKKIM

 

SUSHMITA SUBBA

B.TECH

JAGANNATH UNIVERSITY JAIPUR

 

CET

 

AMRITA PODYAL

MBBS

MANIPUR MEDICAL COLLAGE

 

CHANDRAWATI GAUTAM

B.V.Sc

MIZORAM

 

PRIVATE COLLAGE

 

SUMANT KUMAR

B.TECH

DR. MGR ENG. COLLAGE CHENNAI

 

MALA DEVI SHARMA

B.Sc NURSING

MANIPAL NURSING COLLAGE

 

ANURADHA BHATTARAI

B.Sc NURSING

MANIPAL NURSING COLLAGE

 

GULNAR BEGAM

B.Sc NURSING

MANIPAL NURSING COLLAGE

 

NORMAY GURUNG

B.TECH

SMIT

 

NIDHI KUMARI SINGH

CE

SMIT

 

ICWA

 

ABHILASH SALGOTRA

 

 

 

SATISH KUMAR

 

 

 

RAJA RAM

 

 

 


 

 

List of students who are successful for admission in various professional courses 2009

 

 

Sl.

Name of KV

Name of Student

Name of Examination Passed

IIT

Rank

AIEEE

Rank

NDA

rank

CBSE PMT

rank

DPMT

Rank

 

SINGTAM

PYUSH ROUTELA

 

 

SELECTED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SINGTAM

PRANAV SAH

 

 

SELECTED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SINGTAM

PRITAM GHIMIREY

 

 

SELECTED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SINGTAM

SAUMATAPA PAUL

 

 

SELECTED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SINGTAM

BIPIN KUMAR

 

 

SELECTED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SINGTAM

KARMA SONAM BHUTIA

 

 

SELECTED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

List of students who are appeared for admission in various professional courses.

 

Sl.No.

Name of student

Appeared in  the Entrance Examination

Remarks

1

Vaibhav Kumar

NERIST

SELECTED

2

Harivansh Narayan

NEREST

SELECTED

3

Pritam Ghimirey

NEREST/CET

SELECTED

4

Karma Sonam Bhutia

NEREST/CET

SELECTED

5

Nayan Nepal

APPLIED SCIENCE

WAITING

6

Deepak Thakur

B-TECH

WAITING

7

Gourav Kumar

MP  CET

 

8

Somatapa Paul

WBJEE/SMIT

SELECTED

9

Neraj Kumar Singh

WBJEE

SELECTED

10

Manas Ranjan Roy

WBJEE

SELECTED

11

Anup Sharma

CET

 

12

Neeraj Singh

CET

 

13

Rupendra Limboo

CET

 

14

Niranjan Gupta

CET

 

15

Prity Agarwal

CET

 

16

Ishwar

CET

 

17

Sameer Chettri

CET

 

18

Varun Pradhan

CET

 

19

Sanjay Kumar Prasad

CET

 

20

Nayan Nepal

MEDICAL/APLIED  SCIENCES

 

21

Indu Nepal

MEDICAL

 

22

Pranita Chettri

MEDICAL

 

23

Rita Leuitel

MEDICAL

 

24

Niraj Kumar Singh

BCECE 1st Stage

 

25

Bipin Kumar

BCECE 1st Stage

 

26

Archna Madhusudan

KEAM

 

27

Basank Pradhan

ORRISA  JEE

 

28

Ishan anand Singh

COMEDK

 

 

(S.S.Srivastava)

Principal

 

AIEEE,2009 (XII Basis)

Sl No

Name of Student

Course

1

Piyush Routela

B .Tech

2

Pranav Sah

B .Tech

3

Pritam Ghimiray

B .Tech

4

Soumatapa Paul

B .Tech

5

Bipin Kumar

B .Tech

6

Karma Sonam Bhutia

B. Tech

 

CET,2009 (XII Basis)

Sl No

Name of Student

Course

1

Anup Sharma

B .Tech

2

Sanjay Prasad

B .Tech

3

Barun Pradhan

B .Tech

4

Ishwar Moktan

B .Tech

5

Sameer Chettri

B .Tech

6

Prity Agarwal

B. Tech

7

Rupendra Limboo

B. Tech

8

Niraj Singh

B. Tech

 

OJEE ,2009 (XII Basis)

Sl No

Name of Student

Course

1

Basant Chettri

B .Tech

 

KERALA Entrance, 2009  (XII Basis)

Sl No

Name of Student

Course

1

Archana Madhusudan

B .Tech

 

NEARIST, 2009  (XII Basis)

Sl No

Name of Student

Course

1

Deepak Thakur

B .Tech

 

PRIVATE COLLEGEs 2009 (XII Basis)

 

Sl No

Name of Student

Name of College

Course

1

Anita Negi

UIT Uttarakhand

B.Tech

2

Ishan Singh

COMET BANGLORE

B.Tech

3

Sangeeta Paul

MAIT Patna

B.Tech

4

Manas Ranjan Roy

St. Peter II Saltlake Kolkata

B.Tech

5

Sashi Bhusahn

-do-

B.Tech

6

Bobby Begum

BSc Nursing Manipal

Nursing

7

Indu Nepal

BPT Manipal

 

8

Pranita Chettri

BPT Manipal

 

9

Gaurav Verma

MP

B.Tech

 

NEARIST, 2009  (X Basis)

Sl No

Name of Student

Course

1

Vaibhav Singh

6 years Integreted course (B.Tech)

2.

Harivansh Narayan

- do -